0

BIOGRAPHY OF ALAEDIN ALI EBNE MOHAMMAD SAMARGHANDI

Scientist, theologian, mathematician and astronomer He was HANBALI scholar and great scientist in SUNI section of Islam.
BIOGRAPHY OF ALAEDIN ALI EBNE MOHAMMAD SAMARGHANDI
BIOGRAPHY OF   ALAEDIN ALI EBNE MOHAMMAD SAMARGHANDI

 






 

Birthday: 1404 in SAMARGHAND
DEATH: 16 DEC. 1474
Nationality: Iranian
Other names: Ali QUSHCHI
Religion: Islam
Father: MOHAMMAD SAMARGHANDI

Scientist, theologian, mathematician and astronomer
He was HANBALI scholar and great scientist in SUNI section of Islam.
His father was at the court of ULUGH BEIG prince.
Ali learnt mathematics from GHAZIZADE ROUMI. He completed his knowledge in KERMAN city. On return, dedicated his epistle to ULUGH BEIG prince.
Upon the invitation of SULTAN MOHAMMAD, went to ISTANBUL and started to teach and write until end of his life.
Theory of knowledge and intellectual:
Professor is one of the opponents to the theory of rational and reasonable union. MORTEZA MOTAHARI in SABZEVARI book says: QUSHCHI claims that in mind, there are two things, one of them is in transmigration in soul. And it containerized the self-esteem. The apparent emergence of self-reflection on the screen within the self, the reflection is science and this is in the middle of the body.
Beliefs: MOLA ALI QUSHCHI says, there is no doubt that after the prophet, ALI EBN ABITALEB is greatest, cleanest and is the noble man of Islam. He also describes in TAJRID book, the IMAMAT is spiritual directorate of the religion and the world in the caliphate of the prophet.

Works:
1) Margin on TAFTAZANI book
2) Explanation on TAJRID book by KHAJE
3) Astronomy book
4) Treatises on arithmetic and geometry
5) Astronomers accounts




 

 

Send Comment
با تشکر، نظر شما پس از بررسی و تایید در سایت قرار خواهد گرفت.
متاسفانه در برقراری ارتباط خطایی رخ داده. لطفاً دوباره تلاش کنید.
Monday, February 23, 2015
Estimated time of study: